Viking Parts

Blast Wheel Components (perimeter fed)
ITEM PART #
Blade sets (B1) 31441
All in-stock perimeter fed blades 31441
Blade Hub (B7) 6 x 6 x 2" bore 30823
Blade Hub (B7a) 6 x 6 x 1-3/4" bore 30822
Shaft for blast wheel (B10) 21" x 2" 31606
Shaft for blast wheel (B9) 22" x 1-3/4" custom
Liner box complete
Seals for blast wheel shaft (B12) 1-3/4" 31230
Seals for blast wheel shaft (B13) 2" 31685
Door gasket seal (B19) 25'-0''" roll 31273
Gasket glue (B19a) 1/2 pint 31678
Bearings (B25) 1-3/4" 4-bolt 30021
Bearings (B24) 2" 4-bolt 31608
Complete blast wheel assy. (BWA)
Includes: outer box, liner, shaft, hub, blades, seals, bearings, and deflector fully assembled

 

Dust Collector Components
ITEM PART #
Filter bags (B18) standard cotton 30700
Filter bags (B18a) Gortex High eff. 30702
Door seal dust collector (B19c) 25'-0" 31225
Filter cartridges (B18b) 8 x 16 30705
Filter cartridges (B18c) 13 x 26 30703
Flex hose 6" - 8" - 12" avail.

 

Blaster / Washer Baskets
ITEM PART #
204 Series
207 Series
301 Series
317 Series
Small Parts 8"x 18"
Cap Basket 10"x 34"

 

Electrical
ITEM PART #
Timer (B41) 0-15 manual 31418
Timer (B42) 0-30 manual 31419
Timer digital with auto-reset
Gearmotor 1/2 HP 30RPM 30782
Gearmotor 1-1/2 HP 30RPM 30767
(gearmotors listed are 3-Ph / 60Hz)

Wheelabrator Parts

Blast Wheel Components
ITEM PART #
Seal & Fastener Kit (M & RLM Liners) 1
3/4" Sq x 22 Hub Seal- M & RLM Whl 7
3/4" Sq x 22 Hub Seal- R Whl 8
Lower End Liner- 27 x 36 130073
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 22 x 1 135280
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 14 x 1 138981
Castbarrel Head Liner 27 x 36 144655
Impeller- Q Whl 144669
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 26 1/2 x 1 145586
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 28 x 1 145587
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 18 x 1 145588
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 25 x 1 145589
Feed Spout- M Whl- 90 deg. 145792
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 14 x 3/8 148084
Corner Liner- 4 x 6 x 23 1/2 150574
NH Corner Liner- 4 x 6 x 23 1/2 (no hole) 150574
Hanging Hook Liner- 10 x 14 x 3/8 150576
Link- Lh22, 28 & 34 Super I (also 294215 or 681324) 151434
Link- Lh22, 28 & 34 Super I ( also 294216 or 681325) 151435
Control Cage Adapter- M Whl 153175
Wheel Hsg Assembly- M 153177
Blades- M Whl- 19 1/2" (Spring Lock) 153260
Replacement Shaft- M- 28 1/8"L 153854
Impeller (same as 40800) 153877
Centering Plate- M Whl 153878
Control Cage- M Whl- 100 deg-Vee-CW 153892
Clamping Lug- M Whl 153918
Wheel Bearing Assy.- M- Oil or Grease 153939
Spring Lock- M & Q Whl 153943
Hub Assy.- M & RLM w/taper lock 153946
Impeller bolt M. RLM & BD Whls 153063
Wheel Housing Cover Seal- M & RLM 153082
Impeller Bolt M, RLM & BD Wheel 158063
Wheel Housing Cover Seal- M & RLM 158082
Link- RH7 & 14 Super I (also 681318) 158009
Link- LH7 & 14 Super I (also 681319) 158010
Control Cage- M Wheel- 100 Deg-Vee-CCW 159320
Link Pin- 7 & 14 Super I 159638
Centering Plate- R Whl 160009
Control Cage Adapter- r Whl 160019
Blades- R Whl- 21" (Spring Lock) 160039
Wheel Bearing Assy.- R Whl- Oil or Grease 160247
Hub Assy.- R & WHL w/taper lock 160248
Control Cage= M Whl- 82 Deg- Vee- CCW 160314
Blades- Q Whl- 15" Spring Lock 160412
Replacement Shaft- R- 26 13/16L 161887
Replacement Shaft- M- 28 7/8" 164527
Bearing End Cap- M Whl 164604
Hub Assy.- M & RLM t.l special length 164677
Whl Brng Assy.- M- oil or grease- extra long 164881
Impeller Lockwasher- m & RLM Whl 165790
Spring Lock- R Whl 165895
Seal Ring- R Whl 173967
Sprocket- 7 & 14 Super 193525
Traction Wheel- 7 & 14 Super II 193526
Control Cage- M Whl- 49 deg-sq-cw & ccw 196680
Wear Resistant Washer 2" od x 197317
Sprocket- 22, 28 & 34 Super II 197615
Traction Wheel- 22, 28 & 34 Super II 197616
Impeller Lockwasher- 1/2"- Q Whl 198600
Control Cage- M Whl- 70 deg-sq=cw & ccw 200900
R Whl Assemble CW- 21" x 5" 203208
R Whl Assemble CCW- 21" x 5" 203244
Wheel Bearing Assy.- M- Oil or Grease 208200
Roll Pin- 14 Super II- 1/4 x 2 208846
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 22 x 1/2 209592
Pillow Block Assy.- M Whl 211910
Bearing Housing- M Whl- Short (incl. 211914) 211911
Replacement Shaft- M- 19"L 211912
1/2" Cast Nut- Flanged 220040
3/8" Square Cast Nut 220041
1/2" Square Cast Nut 220042
1/2" Cast Nut- Hex 220043
Cabinet Liner- 12 x 12 223306
M Whl Assy. CCW- 19 1/2" x 2 1/2" 223794
5/8" Cast Nut- Hex 225000
M Whl Assy. CW- 19 1/2" x 2 1/2" 233793
M Whl Assy. CW- 19 1/2" x 1 5/8" 233875
M Whl Assy. CCW- 19 1/2" x 1 5/8" 233876
Cabinet Liner- 6 3/8 x 12 234096/7
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 22 x 1/2 (spec. cut) 234345
Hanging Hook Liner- 14 x 22 x 1/2 (spec. cut) 234346
Cont. Cage Adapter Support- M Whl 235907
Wheel Housing Assy- M & RLM 235911
Hanging Hook Liner- 18 x 22 x 1/2 238774
Hanging Hook Liner- 18 x 18 x 1/2 238775
Hanging Hook Liner- 18 x 14 x 1/2 238776
Shaft Coupling 249177
Impeller Bolt- R Whl (3/4-10 x 3") 250135
Cabinet Liner 4x12 257280/1
M Whl Assy. CW- 15" x 2 1/2" 263177
M Whl Assy. CCW- 15" x 2 1/2" 263178
Q Whl Assy. CW- 15" x 2 1/2" 263179
Q Whl Assy. CCW- 15" x 2 1/2" 263203
Q Whl Assy. CW- 19 1/2" x 2 1/2" 263204
Q Whl Assy. CCW- 19 1/2" x 2 1/2" 263205
Hub Seal Retainer- L.H. (458620) 275914
Hub Seal Retainer- R.H. (458621) 275915
Wheel Housing Cover= M & RLM 281842
Plow Bolt 3/4 x 3-1/4" MN 22, 28 & 34 291252
Plow Bolt- 3/4" x 3 1/4"- Gr.8 291252
Link- LH 22, 88 & 34 Super 294215
Link- RH 22, 88 & 34 Super I 294216
Link Pin- 22, 28 & 34 Super I 294246
Lower Side Liner- M Whl 298685
Lower Side Liner- M Whl 298686
Upper Side Liner- M Whl 298687
Curved Top Liner- M & RLM Whl 298688
End Liner 20 1/4- M & RLM Whl 298689
Centering Plate- G & Q Whl 36307
Plow Bolt - 1/2 x 2 Grade 37530
End Liner Set Screw- M & RLM 404644
Wheel Housing Bushing- M & RLM 404645
End Liner Set Screw Jam Nut- M & RLM 404646
End Liner- 21-M & RLM 407151
Impeller- M Whl (also 153877) 408000
Impeller- RLM Whl 414370
Control Cage- RLM Whl- 70 deg-sq-cw & ccw 414371
Feed Spout- RLM Whl- 90 Deg 414396
RLM Wheel Assy CCW- 15" x 2 1/2" 414665
RLM Wheel Assy CW- 15" x 2 1/2" 414667
Clamping Lug- RLM Whl 414699
Centering Plate- RLM Whl 417089
Hub Assy.- Q Straight Bore 418068
Link- RH- 14 Super II 418966
Link- LH- 14 Super II 418967
Link Pin- 14 Super II 420006
Sprocket- 14 Super II 420166
Feed Spout- RLM Whl- Straight 423249
Wheel Housing Assy. -RLM 423403
Control Cage- RLM Whl- 82 Deg- Vee-CCW 423611
Control Cage- RLM Whl- 82 Deg-Vee-CW 423661
Sprocket- 22, 28 & 34 Super II 424124
Link- RH 22, 88 & 34 Super II 424562
Link- LH 22, 88 & 34 Super II 424563
Roll Pin- 22, 28 & 34 Super II- 1/4 x 2 1/2 425282
Link Pin- 22, 28 & 34 Super I 425414
Top Liner Seal Strip (2 pcs)- M & RLM 426856
Tune Up Kit- 25M195 Whl 427073
Blades- RLM Whl- 15" 428571
End Liner- 21 3/4"- M & RLM Whl 441001
Control Cage- RLM Whl- 49 deg-sq-cw & ccw 441985
Tune Up Kit- 25Q195 Whl 442157
Lower Side Liner- RLM Whl 442470
Lower Side Liner- RLM WHl 442471
Upper Side Liner- RLM Whl 442472
Tune Up Kit- 25M195 Whl 443372
Tune Up Kit- 25Q150 Whl 443373
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM150 Whl 443514
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM195 Whl 444082
Control Cage- RLM Whl- 100 Deg-vee-CCW 444471
Control Cage- RLM Whl- 100 Deg-vee-CW 444472
Blades- RLM Whl- 19 1/2" 444903
Seal Ring- RLM Whl 448251
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM195 Whl 449506
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM195 Whl 449507
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM195 449596
G Wheel Assy. CW- 12" x 2 1/2" 449612
End Liner- 22 1/2"- M & RLM Whl 450852
Control Cage Adapter- RLM Whl (also 471857) 451579
Clamping Lug- RLM Whl (deep) 452160
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM195 Whl 452484
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM150 Whl 453658
Seal Ring- M Whl 45558
Plow Bolt - 5/8" x 2-3/4" MN - 7 & 14 Cu. Ft. 456670
Hub Seal Retainer- M & RLM Whl L.H. 458620
Hub Seal Retainer- M & RLM Whl R.H. 458621
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM150 Whl 459509
Tune Up Kit- 25M195 Whl 461043
Tune Up Kit- 25RLM195 Whl 461510
Plow Bolt - 1/2 x 2-1/2" MN - 27x36 470873
Blades- BD Whl- 19 1/2" 471184
Clamping Lug- BD Whl 471187
End Liner- BD Whl- 19 1/2" 471197
Curved Top Liner- BD Whl- 19 1/2" 471198
BD Cont. Cage Retrofit Kit to RLM (also 451579) 471857
Complete Liner Set- M Whl 488470
Complete Liner Set- RLM Whl 488471
Hub Assy. BD Whl (high speed) 497652
Plow Bolt - 5/8" x 2-1/2" - Grade 8 498368
Tune Up Kit- 25BD195 Whl 498594
Link- RH (new style) 27 x 36 499789
Link- LH (new style) 27 x 36 499790
Impeller Bolt- Q Whl 500473
Cotter Pin- 1/4 x 2"- 22, 28 & 34 Super 500604
Cotter Pin- 1/4 x 1 1/2"- 7 & 14 Super 500850
Blades- BD Whl- 25" 672075
Tune Up Kit- 25BD195 Whl 673389
Bare Wheel Assy- BD Whl 673393
Tune Up Kit- 25BD250 Whl 674219
Tune Up Kit- 25BD250 Whl 674220
Impeller- BD Whl 675420
Control Cage- BD Whl- 70 Deg 675421
Control Cage- BD Whl- 49 Deg 675422
Centering Plate- BD Whl 675423
Hub Assembly "BD" Wh; w/s - 1/8" taperlock 675769
Hub Assembly "BD" Whl w/2 - 3/8" 675770
Control Cage- BD Whl- 100 Deg. 676660
End Liner- BD Whl- 25" 676185
Curved Top Liner- BD Whl- 25" 676186
Link Pin- 27 x 36 676710
Tune Up Kit- 25BD250 Whl 677385
Impeller Bolt- BD Whl 677653
Link- RH 7 & 14 Super I 681318
Link- LH 7 & 14 Super I 681319
Link- RH Super II 681320
Link- LH Super II 681321
Link- RH 22, 28 & 34 Supper II 681322
Link- LH 22, 28 & 34 Super II 681323
Link- LH- 22,28 & 34 Super 681324
Link- RH 22, 28 & 34 Super 681325
Seal Ring- BD Whl 682231
Impeller Bolt (same as 67653) 682988
Lock Washer- BD Whl 683487
Control Cage- BD Whl- 30 Deg 684136
Tune Up Kit- BD Whl 684138
Tune Up Kit- 25BD195 Whl 684921
Blade- BD Whl- 15" (high speed) 685782
Bare Wheel Assy.- BD Whl (high speed) 686216
Tune Up Kit- 25BD150 Whl (high speed) 686764
Tune Up Kit- 15" BD Whl (high speed) 688343
Blade- BD Whl- 19 1/2" (high speed) 691597
Tune Up Kit- 25BD150 Whl (high speed) 691823
Hardened Cap Nut (flat top) 3/8"-16 11/16" 76291
Hardened Cap Nut (rd top) 1/2-13 7/8" 79953
Control Cage- Q Whl- 70 Deg-sq-CW & CCW 93426
Pillow Block Assy- M Whl 94832
Bearing End Cap- M Whl- Short 94876
Bearing Housing- M Whl- Long 94878
Replacement Shaft- Q- 30 1/2"L 94887
Wheel Bearing Assy.- Q Whl- Oil or Grease 95868
Sprocket- 27 x 36 97974
2736 Blast Mill Belt BB18W
2736 Blast Mill Belt with soft splice BB18WS
Cabinet Liner 2X12
Cabinet Liner 4X12
Cabinet Liner 6X12
Cabinet Liner 8X12

Pangborn Parts

Blast Wheel Components
ITEM PART #
CCW Outer Runnerhead 195-5RI 620505
CCW Outer Runnerhead 26-70057
CW Outer Runnerhead #3 & 4RK 26-750025
CW Outer Runnerhead 26-750055
CCW Outer Runnerhead #3 & 4RK 26-750083
CW Outer Runnerhead 12 1/2" Dia 26-750199
CCW Outer Runnerhead 195-3RG 26-780194
Inner Runnerhead 3 & 4RK 36-620465
Vane 6-580525
Vane CW-2RG - 140DD Whl 6-580817
Link RH - Semi machine 6-590034SM
Roller 6-590038C
Vane CW-5 RG 6-590192
Vane CCW- 2RG- 140DD Whl 6-591163
Impeller 6-600276
Def. Ring 6-600853
Impeller Case 6-600366
Shaft 6-610278
Vane 6-610584
Impeller 6-610648-H
Impeller CW- 4RI & 4RK 6-610648L
Impeller Case CW - 4RI 6-610649
Middle Front Liner 6-610655
Middle Rear Liner 6-610656
Middle Rear Liner 6-610657
Lower End Liner 6-610663
Vane CW 4 RI 6-610669
Impeller 6-610694
Impeller Case 6-610695
Impeller 6-610742
Vane 6-610744
Impeller Case 6-610745
CW Outer Runner 6-610746L
Vane CCW 4 RI 6-610747
Impeller Case CCW -4 RI 6-610749
CW Outer Runnerhead 195-4RI 6-620463
CW Outer Runnerhead 195-3RI 6-620464
Inner Runnerhead 180-4RI 6-620465
Inner Runnerhead 195-3RI 6-620467
CW Outer Runnerhead 195-RI 6-620472
Inner Runnerhead 195-4RI 6-620473
Top Liner 6-620474
CCW Outer Runnerhead 195-4RI 6-620504
CCW Outer Runnerhead 195-5RI 6-620505
CCW Outer Runnerhead 195-3RI 6-620509
Tee Liner 6-620510
Tee Liner 6-620512
Top Rear Liner 6-620514
Top Front Liner 6-620515
Upper End Liner 6-620516
Middle Front Liner 6-620654
Impeller Case- 4RI 6-620930
Sprocket 6-6590039C
Lower Front Liner 6-700098
Lower Front Liner 6-700099
Lower Rear Liner 6-700100
Lower Rear Liner 6-700101
Tee Liner 6-700102
Tee Liner 6-700103
Lower End Liner (W/Ears) 6-700104
Lower End Liner 6-700216C
Impeller Case- CW- 140DD 6-730620B
Impeller Case CCW- 140DD 6-730637B
Impeller Case CW-4RK 6-750026
Deflector 6-750027
Impeller Case CCW- 4RK 6-750029
Vane CW- 4RK 6-750047
Vane CCW- 4RK 6-750048
Vane CW- 3RK (also 6-9000013) 6-750052
Vane CCW- 3RK (also 6-9000014) 6-750053
Impeller CW- 3RK 6-750056
Impeller CCW- 3RK 6-750057
Impeller Case 6-750058
Impeller Case CCW- 3RK 6-750063
Impeller Case CW- 3RK 6-750064
Vane CW- 2RK- 130DD Whl 6-750100
Vane CCW- 2RK- 130DD Whl 6-750101
Impeller CW & CCW- 130DD/140DD 6-750104B
Impeller Case CW- 130DD 6-750200
Impeller Case CCW- 130DD 6-750201
CW Outer Runnerhead 195-3RG 6-780194
Top End Liner 6-800076
Bottom End Liner 6-800077
Top Liner 6-800078
Lower End Liner 6-870008C

6-870009
Front Middle 6-870010

6-870015
Vane CW (also 6-750047) 6-900011
Vane CCW (also 6-750048) 6-900012
Vane CW- 3RK (also 6-750052) 6-900013
Vane CCW- 3RK (also 6-750053) 6-900014
Upper End Liner 6-970036A
1 1/2 x 1 3/4 Plow Bolt Adapter- 3/4" Hole 701684-1
1 3/4 x 1 3/4 Plow Bolt Adapter- 3/4" Hole 701684-2
1 1/2 x 1 3/4 Plow Bolt Adapter- 5/8" Hole 701684-3
1 3/4 x 1 3/4 Plow Bolt Adapter- 5/8" Hole 701684-4
Lock Pins DV-391444
Urethane Impeller M-820982
Plate P-570865
Link Pin - 26, 32, & 34 GN P-580002
Tune Up Kit 4 RK CW P-870247L/S
Tune Up Kit 4 RK CCW P-870248L/S
Tune Up Kit 3 RK CW P-870249L/S
Tune Up Kit 3 RK CCW P-870250L/S
5/8" x 1-1/4" Impeller Bolt P-543170000
5/8" Lock Washer P-543415000
Lower Front Liner PT-15497
Spring RAP-4
Vane Spring (244) RA-P4
Globe S-39146
Urethane Cone S-711731
Vane Lock Pin (Round) S-720703
Tune Up Kit 4 RK CW S-870247 L/S
Tune Up Kit 4 RK CCW S-870248 L/S
Tune Up Kit 3 RK CW S-870249 L/S
Tune Up Kit 3 RK CCW S-870250 L/S
Spacer V-620812
Washer V-620813

 

Accessories
ITEM PART #
Idler Roller- 15 & 20 GN 26-590038
Link RH- 15 & 20 GN 6-590033
Link RH- 15 & 20 GN 6-590034
Drive Sprocket- 15 & 20 GN 6-590039
Link Pin 15 & 20 GN 6-592503
Bearing Assy. Housing 6-610463
Idler Roller- 32 & 34 GN 84552
Take-Up Roller- 32 & 34 GN 84553
Drive Sprocket- 32 & 34 GN 85703
Link RH (14583)- 26, 32 & 34 GN L-580004
Link LH (14582)- 26, 32 & 34 GN L-580005
Link Pin- 26, 32 & 34 GN P-580002

Goff Parts

Blast Wheel Components
ITEM PART #
Block CW 9-10 Set 5100104
Spout 9-10 5000108
Liner, Top 9-10 5000109
Liner, End 9 5000110
Liner, Side 9-10 5000111
Block CW Set 5100116
Block CCW Set 5100117
Insert, Abrasive Valve 5000121
Liner, End long 9-10 5000122
Impeller 5000136
Centering Plate 5000137
Cage, 40 5000138
Cage 9-10 5000145
Centering Plate 9-10 5000147
Impeller 9-10 5000158
Bucket HD 212
Seal, Hub 510292
Cage Adapter, Outer 12 5100301
Spout Seal 5000302
Spout 5000303
Liner End- Upper
Liner End- Lower
Liner Top
Spring Blade Set- 12 5100651
Spring Blade Set 9-10 5100652
Blade- 10" Set 5100106
Block CCW 9-10 Set 5100105
Blade- 15 Set 5101366
Bolt, BBI Hd Ht 1/2-13 x 1 3/4" Lg 5001711
Bolt Ctsk 4140 HT 1/2" 12 x 5 1/2" Lg 5001712
Bolt Ctsk 4140 HT 1/2" 13 x 7 1/2" Lg 5001713
Liner- Top 5001936
Liner- End 5001937
Liner- Side R 5001938
Liner- Side F 5001939
Adapter, Flange- Abrasive Valve 5002047
Blade- 13.5 Set 5102063
Blade- 12 Set 5102064
Liner, End Long 5002308
Cage Adapter, Outer 9-10 5102624